School Calendar
Keep up-to-date
March 2024
Prev
|
Next
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Rugby: Boys U11a Rokeby Tournament, (A)
Tue
19
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Tue
19
Mar
2024
ABRSM and Trinity Grade Exam Week
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys U15A – National Cup (A)
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Year 6 Chinese cookery competition
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Years 11-13: LAMDA Exams
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Rugby 7s: Boys U14A v Rosslyn Park (A)
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Year 12: UCAS Discovery London 2024
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Year 7&8: House Table-tennis
Tue
19
Mar
2024
CANCELLED – Hockey: Boys U16A v Maidstone Grammar (H)
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Water Polo: Boys U13A v English Schools Championships (A)
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Windmill Hill Residential preview meeeting
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Informal Meet the tutor
Tue
19
Mar
2024
Governors: Main Board Meeting
Wed
20
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Wed
20
Mar
2024
ABRSM and Trinity Grade Exam Week
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Year 10 Revision Assembly
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Form Time
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Years 11-13: LAMDA Exams
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys 1st XI St George’s 6’s Tournament (A)
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Netball: Girls 1st & 2nd VII v Alleyn’s (A)
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Football: U9a,b v St Christopher’s, (H)
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Hockey: U11, U10 v Colfe’s, (H)
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Junior School Co-curricular Club Cookery
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys 1st XI v Hurstpierpoint College (H)
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Year 11 Virtual Parents Evening
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Choral Society Rehearsals
Wed
20
Mar
2024
Lower Sixth A Level Drama Trip : An Enemy of the People
Thu
21
Mar
2024
Junior School U10 Football Tournament
Thu
21
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Thu
21
Mar
2024
ABRSM and Trinity Grade Exam Week
Thu
21
Mar
2024
Year 9 Revision Assembly
Thu
21
Mar
2024
Water Polo: U15 Girls v National Championship Final (A)
Thu
21
Mar
2024
House Fireside
Thu
21
Mar
2024
11+ Blackheath Prep Visitor morning (Year 5)
Thu
21
Mar
2024
Sixth Form: House Basketball
Thu
21
Mar
2024
Football: Boys U10a,b Eltham Tournament, (H)
Thu
21
Mar
2024
Year 9: House Netball
Thu
21
Mar
2024
Jazz workshops with visiting Jazz Band from NY
Thu
21
Mar
2024
Netball: Girls U14 House Netball
Thu
21
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys U15A v Haberdashers’ Elstree Schools (H)
Thu
21
Mar
2024
ECPA : Recruitment Evening
Fri
22
Mar
2024
3SO Junior School Art Workshop
Fri
22
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Fri
22
Mar
2024
ABRSM and Trinity Grade Exam Week
Fri
22
Mar
2024
CANCELLED – Rugby 7s: Boys U13A v Rosslyn Park (A)
Fri
22
Mar
2024
Year 7: House Netball
Fri
22
Mar
2024
Netball: Girls U12 House Netball
Fri
22
Mar
2024
Football: Boys U11a,b v St Christopher’s, (H)
Fri
22
Mar
2024
Junior School Co-curricular Club Swimming
Sat
23
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Durham Schools Residential Trip
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Netball: Girls U12A-B & U13A-B v St Dunstan’s (A)
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Netball: Girls U13B-C & U12B-C v St Dunstan’s (A)
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys 2nd XI v Hurstpierpoint College (H)
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys U15A-B v Hurstpierpoint College (A)
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys U14C v Hurstpierpoint College (H)
Sat
23
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Netball: Girls U14A-B & U15A v St Dunstan’s (A)
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Hockey Boys U13A-C & U12A-C v Hurstpierpoint College (A)
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Netball: Girls U15A & U14A-B v St Dunstan’s (A)
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys U14A-B v Hurstpierpoint College (H)
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Blackheath Halls Concert Rehearsals
Sat
23
Mar
2024
Blackheath Halls Concert
Sun
24
Mar
2024
Durham Schools Residential Trip
Sun
24
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Gold Expedition – Year 12
Sun
24
Mar
2024
Year 11 and Sixth Form: Play Tech Rehearsal
Mon
25
Mar
2024
Year 9 HPV2 Vaccinations (Catch Up)
Mon
25
Mar
2024
3HS Junior School Art Workshop
Mon
25
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Mon
25
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Gold Expedition – Year 12
Mon
25
Mar
2024
Year 6 Humanities – WW2 History Talk with Joanna Friel (Chislehurst Historical Society)
Mon
25
Mar
2024
Year 8: House Netball
Mon
25
Mar
2024
4NT RS Transition Event
Mon
25
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys U13A-B v Bancroft’s School (H)
Mon
25
Mar
2024
Hockey: Boys U13C-D v Bancroft’s School (A)
Mon
25
Mar
2024
Year 11 and Sixth Form: Play Dress Rehearsal
Mon
25
Mar
2024
Skiing: Training (A)
Mon
25
Mar
2024
Junior School Co-curricular Club Judo
Tue
26
Mar
2024
3EB Junior School Art Workshop
Tue
26
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Tue
26
Mar
2024
GCSE Final 10 hour Art Exam
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Gold Expedition – Year 12
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Year 6 Chinese cookery competition
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Year 9, 10 & 11: House Table-tennis
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Year 10 &11: House Football
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Netball: Girls U15 House Netball
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Year 10: House Netball
Tue
26
Mar
2024
JS Easter Treasure Hunt Y5&6
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Year 4 Liddington Residential Information Meeting
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Swimming: Mixed U18A v Colfe’s (A)
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Eltham College Young Musician of the Year Final
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Year 11 and Sixth Form Play Performance
Tue
26
Mar
2024
Year 11 and Sixth Form Play
Wed
27
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Wed
27
Mar
2024
GCSE Final 10 hour Art Exam
Wed
27
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Gold Expedition – Year 12
Wed
27
Mar
2024
House Families
Wed
27
Mar
2024
Junior School Easter Service
Wed
27
Mar
2024
Netball: Girls Senior House Netball
Wed
27
Mar
2024
JS Easter Treasure Hunt Y3&4
Wed
27
Mar
2024
Year 10 & 11 House Football
Wed
27
Mar
2024
Junior School Co-curricular Club Cookery
Wed
27
Mar
2024
Water Polo: Mixed U16-14A v Caterham School (H)
Wed
27
Mar
2024
Year 11 and Sixth Form Play Performance
Wed
27
Mar
2024
Year 11 and Sixth Form Play
Thu
28
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Silver Practice Expedition
Thu
28
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Thu
28
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Gold Expedition – Year 12
Thu
28
Mar
2024
End of Lent Term
Thu
28
Mar
2024
All Staff End of Term Lunch
Fri
29
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Bronze Practice Expedition
Fri
29
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Silver Practice Expedition
Fri
29
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Sat
30
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Bronze Practice Expedition
Sat
30
Mar
2024
Duke of Edinburgh: Silver Practice Expedition
Sat
30
Mar
2024
‘Pragyar Kumar: Legacies’ Exhibition
Sun
31
Mar
2024