Calendar

School Calendar

Keep up-to-date

April 2024

|
Tue
23
Apr 2024

Lower Sixth Progress Tests

Time: All Day | Location:
Tue
23
Apr 2024

Visit from Dr Emily Setty (Year 11 & Year 13)

Time: All Day | Location:
Tue
23
Apr 2024

Year 5: Residential to Norfolk Lakes

Time: All Day | Location: Norfolk Lakes
Tue
23
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys U16A v Kingston Grammar (A)

Time: 14:15 - 18:15 | Location: Kingston Grammar
Tue
23
Apr 2024

Windmill Hill Drop-in session

Time: 16:05 - 17:00 | Location: 3EB
Tue
23
Apr 2024

Tennis: Boys U15A v Colfes (A)

Time: 16:30 - 18:00 | Location: Colfe's School
Wed
24
Apr 2024

Year 5: Residential to Norfolk Lakes

Time: All Day | Location: Norfolk Lakes
Wed
24
Apr 2024

Lower Sixth Progress Tests

Time: All Day | Location:
Wed
24
Apr 2024

Year 7 Revision Assembly

Time: 08:30 - 09:00 | Location: ABT/Chapel
Wed
24
Apr 2024

Junior School Co-curricular Club Cookery

Time: 16:00 - 17:00 | Location: KGH
Wed
24
Apr 2024

Tennis: Girls U13A & Boys U13B v Colfes (H)

Time: 16:00 - 17:30 | Location: Home
Wed
24
Apr 2024

House: Carey theatre trip – Back to the Future

Time: 17:00 - 22:30 | Location: Adelphi Theatre
Thu
25
Apr 2024

Year 5: Residential to Norfolk Lakes

Time: All Day | Location: Norfolk Lakes
Thu
25
Apr 2024

Lower Sixth Progress Tests

Time: All Day | Location:
Thu
25
Apr 2024

Year 10 Vaping Talk

Time: 09:00 - 10:10 | Location: Chapel
Thu
25
Apr 2024

Year 9 Vaping Talk

Time: 10:30 - 11:40 | Location: Chapel
Thu
25
Apr 2024

Y13 Leavers’ Photo

Time: 13:15 - 14:00 | Location: Front of school
Thu
25
Apr 2024

Netball: Girls U13 House Netball

Time: 14:05 - 15:50 | Location: Home
Thu
25
Apr 2024

UKMT Junior Maths Challenge

Time: 14:05 - 15:50 | Location: Sports Hall
Thu
25
Apr 2024

Private View of Luke Burton’s (Artist-in-residence) Exhibition

Time: 16:00 - 20:00 | Location: Gerald Moore Gallery
Thu
25
Apr 2024

Golf: 1st v Langley Boys (A)

Time: 16:15 - 00:00 | Location: Away
Thu
25
Apr 2024

ECPA Meeting

Time: 20:00 - 21:30 | Location: Old Library
Fri
26
Apr 2024

Year 5: Residential to Norfolk Lakes

Time: All Day | Location: Norfolk Lakes
Fri
26
Apr 2024

4NT Junior School Art Workshop

Time: All Day | Location: JS Art Room
Fri
26
Apr 2024

Lower Sixth Progress Tests Final Day

Time: All Day | Location:
Fri
26
Apr 2024

GCSE Spanish Speaking Exam

Time: All Day | Location:
Fri
26
Apr 2024

Middle School APC Winners’ Breakfast

Time: 08:30 - 09:00 | Location: Form Rooms
Fri
26
Apr 2024

Cricket: U11 v Bickley Park, (H)

Time: 14:00 - 17:00 | Location: Home
Fri
26
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys U12A-B v Trinity (A)

Time: 14:30 - 18:15 | Location: Trinity
Fri
26
Apr 2024

Junior School Co-curricular Club Swimming

Time: 16:00 - 17:00 | Location: Eric Liddell Sports Centre
Fri
26
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys U16A v Trinity (H)

Time: 16:30 - 19:30 | Location: Home
Sat
27
Apr 2024

Cricket: Girls U15A, U14A-B, U13A-B, U12A-B Training (H)

Time: 09:00 - 10:30 | Location: Home
Sat
27
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys U12A-B Training (H)

Time: 09:00 - 10:30 | Location: Home
Sat
27
Apr 2024

Public day Luke Burton’s (Artist-in-residence) Exhibition

Time: 10:00 - 16:00 | Location: GMG
Sat
27
Apr 2024

Public day Luke Burton’s (Artist-in-residence) Exhibition

Time: 10:00 - 16:00 | Location: GMG
Sat
27
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys U13A-B v Trinity (H)

Time: 10:00 - 13:30 | Location: Home
Sat
27
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys 1st XI v Trinity (A)

Time: 10:00 - 17:00 | Location: Trinity
Sat
27
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys U15A-B v Trinity (H)

Time: 10:00 - 14:30 | Location: Home
Sat
27
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys U14A-B v Trinity (A)

Time: 10:00 - 15:30 | Location: Trinity
Sun
28
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys 1st XI v Colfe’s in T20 National Competition (A)

Time: All Day | Location: Dulwich College
Mon
29
Apr 2024

GCSE German Speaking Exam

Time: All Day | Location:
Mon
29
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys U13B-F v St Dunstan’s (H)

Time: 14:30 - 17:30 | Location: Home
Mon
29
Apr 2024

Cricket: Girls U13A-C v St Dunstan’s (A)

Time: 14:30 - 17:30 | Location: St Dunstan's
Mon
29
Apr 2024

Junior School Co-curricular Club Judo

Time: 16:00 - 18:00 | Location: Dance Studio
Mon
29
Apr 2024

Tennis: Boys U13B vs New Beacon (H)

Time: 16:00 - 17:30 | Location: Home
Mon
29
Apr 2024

Year 4 residential drop-in session

Time: 16:00 - 16:50 | Location: 3EB
Mon
29
Apr 2024

Middle School Play – full cast run through

Time: 16:00 - 17:30 | Location: ABT
Mon
29
Apr 2024

South Africa Tour Meeting

Time: 17:00 - 20:00 | Location: Old Library
Tue
30
Apr 2024

Junior School Tutor Group and Sibling Photographs

Time: All Day | Location: Rosemary Morgan Hall
Tue
30
Apr 2024

Upper Sixth Leavers Event: Staff v’s Students (Boys & Girls) Cricket and BBQ

Time: 16:00 - 19:00 | Location: Pitch 1 & 2
Tue
30
Apr 2024

Cricket: Boys 1st XI v Staff (H)

Time: 16:00 - 19:00 | Location: Home
Tue
30
Apr 2024

Cricket: Girls U18A v Staff (H)

Time: 16:00 - 17:30 | Location: Home